Previous
Next

Selected Key Figures

 in30.06.201831.12.201830.06.2019
Group key figures    
Investment properties at fair valueCHF m10 819.111 204.411 467.8
     
Rental income from propertiesCHF m240.9479.4239.3
Income from real estate developmentsCHF m25.072.834.7
Income from real estate servicesCHF m58.9116.757.0
Vacancy rate%4.74.84.7
Net property yield%3.73.63.5
Weighted average interest rate on financial liabilities%1.41.41.4
Total operating incomeCHF m585.31 214.1607.7
     
Revaluation of investment properties, netCHF m35.067.685.2
Result from investment property sales, netCHF m6.318.45.6
     
Operating result before depreciation and amortisation (EBITDA)CHF m242.9501.2297.2
Operating result (EBIT)CHF m232.9478.6286.1
ProfitCHF m152.0310.9356.5
     
Key figures Real Estate segment    
Rental income from propertiesCHF m218.7434.4215.5
Income from real estate developmentsCHF m25.072.834.7
Total operating incomeCHF m244.8509.2251.9
Operating result (EBIT)CHF m217.0431.1263.5
     
Key figures Services segment    
Rental income from propertiesCHF m50.8101.552.0
Income from real estate servicesCHF m71.5144.471.1
Income from retailCHF m59.6131.357.2
Income from assisted livingCHF m193.8396.9206.1
Income from asset managementCHF m3.48.58.8
Total operating incomeCHF m382.5790.7399.1
Operating result (EBIT)CHF m15.947.622.6
     
Group key financial figures    
Shareholders´ equityCHF m4 663.85 145.15 213.3
Equity ratio%41.243.943.6
Loan-to-value ratio of property portfolio (LTV)%47.745.346.6
Return on equity (ROE)%6.46.413.8
Return on invested capital (ROIC)%3.43.46.6
     
Earnings per share (EPS)CHF2.134.274.69
NAV before deferred taxes per share1CHF81.8083.4082.71
NAV after deferred taxes per share1CHF65.2567.7468.64
     
Group key figures excluding revaluation and deferred taxes    
Operating result (EBIT)CHF m197.8411.1200.8
ProfitCHF m151.1287.8151.3
Earnings per share (EPS)CHF2.113.951.99
Return on equity (ROE)%6.45.96.1

1 Services segment (real estate-related business fields) included at book values only

LinkedIn Copy Link