Previous
Next

Selected Key Figures

 in30.06.201931.12.201930.06.2020
Group key figures    
Investment properties at fair valueCHF m11 467.811 765.411 880.9
     
Rental income from propertiesCHF m239.3486.9219.9
Income from real estate developmentsCHF m34.779.822.8
Income from real estate servicesCHF m57.0117.558.6
Vacancy rate%4.74.75.4
Net property yield%3.53.53.3
Weighted average interest rate on financial liabilities%1.41.21.2
Total operating incomeCHF m607.71 258.8425.2
     
Revaluation of investment properties, netCHF m85.2203.4- 47.3
Result from investment property sales, netCHF m5.620.85.7
Result from sale of participations, netCHF m--204.2
     
Operating result before depreciation and amortisation (EBITDA)CHF m297.2653.4322.6
Operating result (EBIT)CHF m286.1628.3313.6
ProfitCHF m356.5608.5269.7
     
Key figures: Real Estate segment    
Rental income from propertiesCHF m215.5437.3217.0
Income from real estate developmentsCHF m34.779.822.8
Total operating incomeCHF m251.9519.5240.5
Operating result (EBIT)CHF m263.4572.9114.8
     
Key figures: Services segment    
Rental income from propertiesCHF m52.0106.022.2
Income from real estate servicesCHF m71.1148.172.2
Income from retailCHF m57.2127.843.7
Income from assisted livingCHF m206.1423.972.4
Income from asset managementCHF m8.813.54.8
Total operating incomeCHF m399.1828.4218.7
Operating result (EBIT)CHF m22.655.5198.8
     
Group key financial figures    
Shareholders´ equityCHF m5 213.35 459.25 744.4
Equity ratio%43.644.446.0
Loan-to-value ratio of property portfolio (LTV)%46.645.745.1
Return on equity (ROE)%13.811.59.6
Return on invested capital (ROIC)%6.65.64.9
     
Earnings per share (EPS)CHF4.698.003.55
NAV before deferred taxes per share 1CHF82.7186.3490.05
NAV after deferred taxes per share 1CHF68.6471.8775.62
     
Group key figures excluding revaluation and all deferred taxes    
Operating result (EBIT)CHF m200.8424.9361.0
ProfitCHF m151.3315.7320.0
Earnings per share (EPS)CHF1.994.144.21
Return on equity (ROE)%6.16.311.3

1 Services segment (real estate-related business fields) included at book values only

LinkedIn Copy Link